COVID-19 Cruise Line Updates and Resources

Silversea Cruises
Speak with a travel expert 888-213-5775 Toll free
Search Silversea Cruises

Silver Dawn

A new world of luxury is waiting aboard Silver Dawn. Both classic yet modern, Silver Dawn is the natural evolution of our fleet. Large enough to offer eight dining options – including the superb Sea and Land Taste (S.A.L.T.) programme – yet small enough for the famed Silversea on board ambience, Silver Dawn inherits the best features of her sister ships Silver Muse and Silver Moon, but is in a class all of her own. Sumptuous suites, outstanding itineraries plus cutting-edge design and technology, Silver Dawn sets new standards of luxury. Let's wake up to a new dawn with Silversea.

Statistics

Year Built 2021
Year Refurbished
Number of Crew 411
Officers' Nationality
Staff Nationality
Previous Name
Tonnage 40700
Guests (Lowers) 596
Total Guests 596
Passenger Decks 8