COVID-19 Cruise Line Updates and Resources

Silversea Cruises
Speak with a travel expert 888-213-5775 Toll free
Search Silversea Cruises

Silver Moon

Building on the phenomenal success of Silver Muse, Silver Moon will mirror her sister ship and will establish a new era of Silversea. At 40,700 gross tons and with a capacity to accommodate 596 passengers on board, Silver Moon will maintain the small-ship intimacy and spacious all-suite accommodation which are the hallmarks of the Silversea experience. Get ready - a new moon is coming.

Statistics

Year Built 2020
Year Refurbished
Number of Crew 408
Officers' Nationality
Staff Nationality
Previous Name
Tonnage 40700
Guests (Lowers) 596
Total Guests 596
Passenger Decks 8