COVID-19 Cruise Line Updates and Resources

Silversea Cruises
Speak with a travel expert 888-213-5775 Toll free
Search Silversea Cruises

Silver Muse

Silversea Cruises is happy to present their new flagship, Silver Muse, to be delivered in the spring of 2017. The new ultra-luxury ship is being built by Fincantieri and accommodates 596 guests, representing an exciting evolution of Silver Spirit that will redefine ultra-luxury ocean travel, enhancing the small-ship intimacy and spacious all-suite accommodations that are the hallmarks of the Silversea experience. The addition of Silver Muse will once again significantly raise the bar in the ultra-luxury cruise market with a wealth of enhancements to the onboard experience, while satisfying the uncompromising requirements for comfort, service, and quality of the world's most discerning travelers.

Statistics

Year Built 2017
Year Refurbished
Number of Crew 411
Officers' Nationality European
Staff Nationality International
Previous Name
Tonnage 40,700
Guests (Lowers)
Total Guests 596
Passenger Decks 8