COVID-19 Cruise Line Updates and Resources

Silversea Cruises
Speak with a travel expert 888-213-5775 Toll free
Search Silversea Cruises

Silver Spirit

Silver Spirit offers the distinctive luxuries and celebrated lifestyle Silversea guests adore, plus enticing enhancements including Stars Supper Club, an Asian-themed restaurant, an expansive 8,300-square-foot spa, a resort-style pool, four whirlpools, and the largest suites in the Silversea fleet - 95% with private verandas.

Statistics

Year Built 2009
Year Refurbished 2018
Number of Crew 412
Officers' Nationality European
Staff Nationality International
Previous Name
Tonnage 36,000
Guests (Lowers)
Total Guests 608
Passenger Decks 8