COVID-19 Cruise Line Updates and Resources

Silversea Cruises
Speak with a travel expert 888-213-5775 Toll free
Search Silversea Cruises

Silver Shadow

Silver Shadow is built with proportions slightly larger than previous Silversea ships, but it retains the same level of genuine hospitality. Third in the Silversea fleet, she introduced guests to the next generation of Silversea cruising while maintaining the award-winning, all-suite luxury and intimate ambiance that has become their trademark.

Statistics

Year Built 2000
Year Refurbished 2017
Number of Crew 302
Officers' Nationality European
Staff Nationality International
Previous Name
Tonnage 28,258
Guests (Lowers)
Total Guests 382
Passenger Decks 7