COVID-19 Cruise Line Updates and Resources

Silversea Cruises
Speak with a travel expert 888-213-5775 Toll free
Search Silversea Cruises

Silver Whisper

Silver Whisper takes Silversea's award-winning concept of all-suite luxury to the next level. Guests aboard can savor a convivial cosmopolitan ambiance and many special amenities, including boutique shopping, a wellness spa with beauty salon, full-scale productions in a multi-tiered show loungem and WiFi service from stem to stern.

Statistics

Year Built 2001
Year Refurbished
Number of Crew 302
Officers' Nationality European
Staff Nationality International
Previous Name
Tonnage 28,258
Guests (Lowers)
Total Guests 382
Passenger Decks 7