COVID-19 Cruise Line Updates and Resources

Silversea Cruises
Speak with a travel expert 888-213-5775 Toll free
Search Silversea Cruises

Silver Wind

Silver Wind is a shining example of intimate, elegant cruising. As spacious as a grand hotel, as gracious as a friend's home, the lifestyle on board Silver Wind is one of fewer guests, more space, and features Silversea's renowned personalized service.

Statistics

Year Built 1995
Year Refurbished 2016
Number of Crew 222
Officers' Nationality European
Staff Nationality International
Previous Name
Tonnage 17,400
Guests (Lowers)
Total Guests 296
Passenger Decks 6