COVID-19 Cruise Line Updates and Resources

Silversea Cruises
Speak with a travel expert 888-213-5775 Toll free
Search Silversea Cruises

Silver Nova

Introducing Silver Nova – the eleventh ship to join the Silversea fleet. The newest vessel will join the fleet in summer 2023, and will be a home away from home for up to 728 guests. Silver Nova's innovative asymmetrical design introduces the world like never before, offering an immersive destination experience to our guests. With a gross tonnage of 54,700 tons she will offer a space to guest ratio of 75 GRT becoming one of the most spacious cruise ships ever built. What's more, Silver Nova will be Silversea's most environmentally friendly and thanks to her ground breaking technological solutions, she will propel Silversea into a new era of sustainable cruising. It's the Nova way to travel.

Statistics

Year Built 2023
Year Refurbished
Number of Crew 556
Officers' Nationality International
Staff Nationality International
Previous Name
Tonnage 54700
Guests (Lowers)
Total Guests 728
Passenger Decks 9